Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
There's no time for Andres Iniesta to rest, Betis are still the great entertainers, and Kevin Gameiro is making his case at Atletico...
18 February, 23:59 - Real Madrid mounted a stirring second-half comeback helped by Cristiano Ronaldo and Sergio Ramos to win 5-3...
17 February, 23:58 - Luis Suarez and Jordi Alba were on target as Barcelona saw off Eibar 2-0 on Saturday to continue their...
17 February, 16:13 - Zinedine Zidane has admitted that coaching Real Madrid is draining as he prepares his side for their return...
16 February, 15:28 - Real Madrid midfielder Toni Kroos faces a spell on the sidelines after his club confirmed that he had picked...
15 February, 12:14 - Barcelona coach Ernesto Valverde faces a dilemma before his side's potentially tricky trip to in-form Eibar...
13 February, 14:22 - AFA president Claudio Tapia has said he has spoken to captain Lionel Messi about playing fewer games for La...
13 February, 00:42 - Clarence Seedorf got off on the wrong foot in his first game in charge of struggling Deportivo La Coruna as...
12 February, 11:46 - Real Madrid's comprehensive 5-2 win over Real Sociedad on Saturday boosted confidence in the Spanish capital...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Wednesday 21 February 2018
19:45Leganés v Real Madrid
Friday 23 February 2018
22:00Deportivo La Coruña v Espanyol
Saturday 24 February 2018
14:00Celta de Vigo v Eibar
17:15Real Madrid v Deportivo Alavés
19:30Leganés v Las Palmas
21:45Barcelona v Girona
Sunday 25 February 2018
13:00Villarreal v Getafe
17:15Athletic Club v Málaga
19:30Valencia v Real Sociedad
21:45Sevilla v Atlético Madrid
Monday 26 February 2018
22:00Levante v Real Betis
Monday 19 February 2018
Getafe 3 - 0 Celta de Vigo
Sunday 18 February 2018
Real Betis 3 - 5 Real Madrid
Espanyol 1 - 1 Villarreal
Atlético Madrid 2 - 0 Athletic Club
Real Sociedad 3 - 0 Levante
Saturday 17 February 2018
Málaga 1 - 2 Valencia
Saturday 17 February 2018
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 0 Deportivo La Coruña
Eibar 0 - 2 Barcelona
Las Palmas 1 - 2 Sevilla
Friday 16 February 2018
Girona 3 - 0 Leganés
Monday 12 February 2018
Deportivo La Coruña 0 - 1 Real Betis
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona24195062
2Atlético Madrid24167155
3Valencia24144646
4Real Madrid23136445
5Sevilla24123939
6Villarreal24115838
7Eibar24105935
8Girona2497834
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 20
Phaka - Episode 88
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz Highlights - South Africa vs India 3rd T20
Emirates FA Cup - Round 5: Wigan Athletic vs Manchester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal