Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Chelsea forward Alvaro Morata will miss the Premier League game at Huddersfield Town on Tuesday with a back problem but Danny Drinkwater...
12 December, 08:24 - Liverpool defender Joe Gomez has urged his team-mates to bounce back from the draw in the Merseyside derby...
12 December, 07:34 - Crystal Palace defender Mamadou Sakho has sustained a muscle tear in his calf and is set for a lengthy spell...
12 December, 05:20 - Tottenham Hotspur striker Harry Kane hopes the 5-1 victory over Stoke on Saturday is proof his side are back...
11 December, 18:13 - Paul Clement is counting on a rejuvenated Wilfried Bony to get the Premier League's second-bottom side a...
11 December, 16:50 - Crystal Palace manager Roy Hodgson attempted to play down Christian Benteke's penalty miss after the club's...
11 December, 14:52 - Premier League champions Chelsea are targeting a top-four finish this season, manager Antonio Conte said...
11 December, 14:49 - Burnley have the team strength to overcome injuries and continue their excellent start to the Premier League...
11 December, 11:58 - Manchester City will have history in their sights when the Premier League title favourites face Swansea City...
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 12 December 2017
21:45Burnley v Stoke City
22:00Crystal Palace v Watford
22:00Huddersfield Town v Chelsea
Wednesday 13 December 2017
21:45Swansea City v Manchester City
21:45Southampton v Leicester City
21:45Newcastle United v Everton
22:00Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton & Hove Albion
Wednesday 13 December 2017
22:00Liverpool v West Bromwich Albion
22:00West Ham United v Arsenal
22:00Manchester United v AFC Bournemouth
Saturday 16 December 2017
14:30Leicester City v Crystal Palace
17:00Chelsea v Southampton
17:00Watford v Huddersfield Town
17:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Burnley
Sunday 10 December 2017
Manchester United 1 - 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 1 - 1 Everton
Southampton 1 - 1 Arsenal
Saturday 09 December 2017
Newcastle United 2 - 3 Leicester City
Swansea City 1 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Tottenham Hotspur 5 - 1 Stoke City
Burnley 1 - 0 Watford
Saturday 09 December 2017
Huddersfield Town 2 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Crystal Palace 2 - 2 AFC Bournemouth
West Ham United 1 - 0 Chelsea
Sunday 03 December 2017
Manchester City 2 - 1 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 1 - 1 Southampton
Saturday 02 December 2017
Arsenal 1 - 3 Manchester United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City16151046
2Manchester United16112335
3Chelsea16102432
4Liverpool1686230
5Arsenal1692529
6Tottenham Hotspur1684428
7Burnley1684428
8Leicester City1665523
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - December 12
World Rugby HSBC Sevens Series - Round 2: Cape Town: Bronze Final: South Africa vs Canada
ICC Cricket 360 - Episode 44
Premier League - Matchday 16: Huddersfield Town vs Brighton and Hove Albion

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Can Manchester City go all the way and win the Premier League title?
Yes
No