Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Manchester United manager Jose Mourinho has dismissed media speculation of a rift with Paul Pogba as a "big lie".
20 February, 12:59 - Everton's season will be defined by the next five games, according to midfielder Gylfi Sigurdsson.
20 February, 08:05 - Liverpool's top scorer Mohamed Salah has credited manager Jurgen Klopp's tactics for his prolific form,...
19 February, 18:23 - Jurgen Klopp says his current Liverpool squad is the strongest he has ever worked with as the players prepare...
19 February, 14:14 - Arsenal announced the club's biggest-ever sponsorship deal on Monday, extending their shirt partnership with...
19 February, 11:38 - Bournemouth manager Eddie Howe believes his players' desire to play for their national teams at the 2018...
19 February, 09:07 - Liverpool forward Danny Ings has praised hard-working strike partner Roberto Firmino.
17 February, 23:27 - Mohamed Salah predicts there will be no let-up in his goalscoring after netting his 30th for Liverpool in a...
16 February, 18:48 - Manager, Pep Guardiola has confirmed Gabriel Jesus will rejoin first-team training.

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 24 February 2018
14:30Leicester City v Stoke City
17:00AFC Bournemouth v Newcastle United
17:00Brighton & Hove Albion v Swansea City
17:00Burnley v Southampton
17:00West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town
17:00Liverpool v West Ham United
19:30Watford v Everton
Sunday 25 February 2018
14:00Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
16:05Manchester United v Chelsea
Thursday 01 March 2018
21:45Arsenal v Manchester City
Saturday 03 March 2018
14:30Burnley v Everton
17:00Leicester City v AFC Bournemouth
17:00Swansea City v West Ham United
Monday 12 February 2018
Chelsea 3 - 0 West Bromwich Albion
Sunday 11 February 2018
Southampton 0 - 2 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1 - 0 Manchester United
Huddersfield Town 4 - 1 AFC Bournemouth
Saturday 10 February 2018
Manchester City 5 - 1 Leicester City
Everton 3 - 1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 10 February 2018
West Ham United 2 - 0 Watford
Stoke City 1 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Swansea City 1 - 0 Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 0 Arsenal
Monday 05 February 2018
Watford 4 - 1 Chelsea
Sunday 04 February 2018
Liverpool 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Manchester City27233172
2Manchester United27175556
3Liverpool27159354
4Chelsea27165653
5Tottenham Hotspur27157552
6Arsenal27136845
7Burnley2799936
8Leicester City27981035
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - February 20
Phaka - Episode 88
SA Women's Cricket - T20 International Blitz Highlights - South Africa vs India 3rd T20
Emirates FA Cup - Round 5: Wigan Athletic vs Manchester City
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal