Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Round 28 of the 2017/18 Absa Premiership season saw drama in the title race, as Orlando Pirates closed to within four points of leaders...
25 April, 22:25 - Orlando Pirates have kept their Absa Premiership title hopes alive by handing outgoing champions Bidvest Wits...
25 April, 22:21 - AmaZulu FC edged out Platinum Stars 2-1 in an Absa Premiership match at the Royal Bafokeng Stadium in Phokeng...
25 April, 22:06 - Two goals from Themba Zwane and Tebogo Langerman were not enough for Mamelodi Sundowns as they drew against...
25 April, 21:57 - Polokwane City’s hopes of moving well clear of the Absa Premiership’s relegation zone were dashed when they...
25 April, 21:52 - SuperSport United moved out of the relegation zone after beating Free State Stars 3-2 in an Absa Premiership...
25 April, 09:36 - Orlando Pirates will look for three points at the sharp end of the Absa Premiership title race when they host...
25 April, 09:14 - Maritzburg United will be hoping to beat Mamelodi Sundowns for the second time when they meet in the Absa...
25 April, 09:06 - SuperSport United are out to bag a win as they are at home to Free State Stars in the Absa Premiership on...

Competitions

Win the new Nissan Qashqai.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 28 April 2018
15:00Golden Arrows v Platinum Stars
15:00Baroka FC v Bloemfontein Celtic
15:00Free State Stars v Polokwane City
15:00Chippa United v SuperSport United
15:00Kaizer Chiefs v Maritzburg United
15:00Cape Town City FC v Orlando Pirates
15:00Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town
15:00Bidvest Wits v AmaZulu FC
Saturday 12 May 2018
15:00Maritzburg United v Golden Arrows
15:00Ajax Cape Town v Kaizer Chiefs
15:00Orlando Pirates v Free State Stars
15:00SuperSport United v Baroka FC
15:00Platinum Stars v Bidvest Wits
15:00Bloemfontein Celtic v Mamelodi Sundowns
15:00AmaZulu FC v Cape Town City FC
Wednesday 25 April 2018
Polokwane City 1 - 1 Cape Town City FC
Platinum Stars 1 - 2 AmaZulu FC
Orlando Pirates 4 - 0 Bidvest Wits
SuperSport United 3 - 2 Free State Stars
Maritzburg United 2 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Bloemfontein Celtic 0 - 0 Chippa United
Ajax Cape Town 1 - 0 Baroka FC
Tuesday 24 April 2018
Golden Arrows 3 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Sunday 22 April 2018
Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Polokwane City
Tuesday 17 April 2018
Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 0 Golden Arrows
Sunday 15 April 2018
Chippa United 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
Baroka FC 0 - 2 Maritzburg United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Mamelodi Sundowns28175656
2Orlando Pirates281410452
3Maritzburg United281110743
4Kaizer Chiefs281012642
5Free State Stars28109939
6Cape Town City FC281071137
7Chippa United28714735
8AmaZulu FC28811935
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Win a trip for 2 to the 2018 Uefa Champions League final.
Premier League, Absa Prem, UCL, LaLiga and more - streamed via DStv Now
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 25
European Rugby Challenge Cup - Semi Final 1: Gloucester Rugby vs Newcastle Falcons
Vivo Indian Premier League T20 - Royal Challengers Bangalore vs Chennai Super Kings
UEFA Champions League - MD 11 Semi Final 1st Leg: Bayern Munich vs Real Madrid
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Who will finish second in the Premier League?
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Tottenham
Arsenal