Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Spain's top division has intentionally changed some kickoff times to suit audiences in Asia in a bid to increase its market share in the...
23 March, 22:20 - Barcelona have announced they will open up a memorial space at the Nou Camp stadium on Friday for supporters...
23 March, 13:58 - Diego Simeone said on Thursday he considered quitting Atletico Madrid last summer following defeat to city...
23 March, 13:39 - The president of Spain's La Liga on Thursday shot down suggestions for a European super league, saying it...
20 March, 14:37 - Atletico Madrid right back Sime Vrsaljko will not need surgery on a knee injury sustained on Sunday, although...
20 March, 14:08 - Barcelona defender Gerard Pique has urged supporters to stop booing midfielder Andre Gomes, who scored his...
20 March, 07:34 - Real Madrid ground out a vital 2-1 win at Athletic Bilbao to remain in pole position for a first La Liga...
20 March, 07:30 - Barcelona coach Luis Enrique paid tribute to talisman Lionel Messi on Sunday after the Argentine scored twice...
20 March, 07:06 - Barcelona coach Luis Enrique insisted midfielder Andre Gomes will become a pillar of the Catalans' midfield...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 31 March 2017
20:45Espanyol v Real Betis
Saturday 01 April 2017
13:00Villarreal v Eibar
16:15Osasuna v Athletic Club
18:30Real Sociedad v Leganés
20:45Málaga v Atlético Madrid
Sunday 02 April 2017
12:00Sevilla v Sporting Gijón
Sunday 02 April 2017
16:15Real Madrid v Deportivo Alavés
18:30Valencia v Deportivo La Coruña
20:45Granada v Barcelona
Monday 03 April 2017
20:45Celta de Vigo v Las Palmas
Tuesday 04 April 2017
19:30Athletic Club v Espanyol
21:30Atlético Madrid v Real Sociedad
Sunday 19 March 2017
Barcelona 4 - 2 Valencia
Sporting Gijón 3 - 1 Granada
Deportivo La Coruña 0 - 1 Celta de Vigo
Atlético Madrid 3 - 1 Sevilla
Leganés 0 - 0 Málaga
Saturday 18 March 2017
Real Betis 2 - 0 Osasuna
Deportivo Alavés 1 - 0 Real Sociedad
Saturday 18 March 2017
Athletic Club 1 - 2 Real Madrid
Eibar 1 - 1 Espanyol
Friday 17 March 2017
Las Palmas 1 - 0 Villarreal
Monday 13 March 2017
Osasuna 1 - 1 Eibar
Sunday 12 March 2017
Real Madrid 2 - 1 Real Betis
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Real Madrid27205265
2Barcelona28196363
3Sevilla28176557
4Atlético Madrid28167555
5Villarreal28139648
6Real Sociedad281531048
7Athletic Club281351044
8Eibar28118941

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Segun Odegbami
He should have seen the writing on the wall. He should known it was a matter of time before fate...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 24
Vodacom Super Rugby - Round 5 - Crusaders v Force
Warriors TV - Ep 4
2018 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers - CONMEBOL - MD 13: Argentina v Chile
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter