Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Lionel Messi struck his 500th Barcelona goal deep into stoppage time to earn the Catalans a 3-2 win over Real Madrid in El Clasico on...
23 April, 22:44 - Lionel Messi struck his 500th Barcelona goal with the last kick of the game to blow the La Liga title race...
23 April, 20:05 - Gareth Bale was thrown straight back into the Real Madrid starting line-up for Sunday's El Clasico against...
23 April, 12:03 - Barcelona will not risk calling up star forward Neymar for the potential title decider with Real Madrid, the...
23 April, 07:08 - Neymar looks set to travel with the Barcelona squad for Sunday's El Clasico against Real Madrid as the...
22 April, 22:59 - Antoine Griezmann's second-half strike was enough for under-par Atletico Madrid to beat Espanyol 1-0 on...
22 April, 16:22 - Barcelona boss Luis Enrique said he has prepared for his last El Clasico against Real Madrid on Sunday with...
22 April, 14:28 - Gareth Bale was included in Real Madrid's 20-man squad for Sunday's potential La Liga decider against...
22 April, 14:06 - Real Madrid host Barcelona on Sunday in a hotly anticipated El Clasico that will go a long way to deciding...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Monday 24 April 2017
20:45Eibar v Athletic Club
Tuesday 25 April 2017
19:30Sporting Gijón v Espanyol
20:30Granada v Málaga
21:30Atlético Madrid v Villarreal
Wednesday 26 April 2017
19:30Barcelona v Osasuna
20:30Leganés v Las Palmas
Wednesday 26 April 2017
20:30Valencia v Real Sociedad
21:30Deportivo La Coruña v Real Madrid
Thursday 27 April 2017
19:30Deportivo Alavés v Eibar
20:30Sevilla v Celta de Vigo
21:30Athletic Club v Real Betis
Friday 28 April 2017
20:45Villarreal v Sporting Gijón
Sunday 23 April 2017
Real Madrid 2 - 3 Barcelona
Las Palmas 1 - 1 Deportivo Alavés
Celta de Vigo 0 - 1 Real Betis
Real Sociedad 1 - 0 Deportivo La Coruña
Saturday 22 April 2017
Espanyol 0 - 1 Atlético Madrid
Osasuna 2 - 2 Sporting Gijón
Villarreal 2 - 1 Leganés
Saturday 22 April 2017
Málaga 2 - 0 Valencia
Friday 21 April 2017
Sevilla 2 - 0 Granada
Monday 17 April 2017
Deportivo Alavés 2 - 1 Villarreal
Sunday 16 April 2017
Granada 0 - 3 Celta de Vigo
Real Betis 2 - 0 Eibar
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Barcelona33236475
2Real Madrid32236375
3Atlético Madrid33208568
4Sevilla33198665
5Villarreal33169857
6Real Sociedad331741255
7Athletic Club321651153
8Eibar321481050

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 24
European Rugby Challenge Cup - SF2: La Rochelle v Gloucester Rugby
WI Cricket - Test Series HL - West Indies v Pakistan 1st Test Day 3
Emirates FA Cup - SF1: Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid