Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Manchester United striker Zlatan Ibrahimovic has vowed to come back even stronger after suffering a serious knee injury against Anderlecht...
24 April, 08:27 - Jose Mourinho admitted it will be "really hard" for veteran striker Zlatan Ibrahimovic to recover from his...
24 April, 06:39 - Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp insisted his side will not let the Champions League slip through their fingers...
24 April, 00:16 - N'Golo Kante's dynamic performances for double chasing Chelsea received the ultimate accolade from his peers...
23 April, 19:43 - Two goals by Crystal Palace forward Christian Benteke, who Liverpool sold to their opponents earlier this...
23 April, 17:16 - Wayne Rooney and Anthony Martial scored on their returns to the side as Manchester United improved their...
23 April, 16:49 - Pep Guardiola insists he will be judged by the same standards as his predecessor Manuel Pellegrini as he...
23 April, 07:29 - Ronald Koeman admitted he would have made 10 substitutions at halftime after his Everton side failed to...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 25 April 2017
20:45Chelsea v Southampton
Wednesday 26 April 2017
20:45Middlesbrough v Sunderland
20:45Arsenal v Leicester City
21:00Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur
Thursday 27 April 2017
21:00Manchester City v Manchester United
Saturday 29 April 2017
16:00West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City
16:00Southampton v Hull City
16:00Stoke City v West Ham United
16:00Sunderland v AFC Bournemouth
18:30Crystal Palace v Burnley
Sunday 30 April 2017
13:00Manchester United v Swansea City
15:05Middlesbrough v Manchester City
Sunday 23 April 2017
Liverpool 1 - 2 Crystal Palace
Burnley 0 - 2 Manchester United
Saturday 22 April 2017
AFC Bournemouth 4 - 0 Middlesbrough
West Ham United 0 - 0 Everton
Swansea City 2 - 0 Stoke City
Hull City 2 - 0 Watford
Monday 17 April 2017
Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Arsenal
Sunday 16 April 2017
Manchester United 2 - 0 Chelsea
West Bromwich Albion 0 - 1 Liverpool
Saturday 15 April 2017
Southampton 0 - 3 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 2 - 2 Leicester City
Sunderland 2 - 2 West Ham United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea32243575
2Tottenham Hotspur32218371
3Liverpool34199666
4Manchester City32197664
5Manchester United321712363
6Everton341610858
7Arsenal31176857
8West Bromwich Albion331281344

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 24
European Rugby Challenge Cup - SF2: La Rochelle v Gloucester Rugby
WI Cricket - Test Series HL - West Indies v Pakistan 1st Test Day 3
Emirates FA Cup - SF1: Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur

Latest Video Highlights

Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid