Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Olivier Giroud struck twice as France stayed top of World Cup qualifying group A with an efficient 3-1 victory in Luxembourg on Saturday.
24 March, 20:08 - A day after Real Madrid striker Karim Benzema demanded talks with the France coach over his ongoing...
23 March, 22:12 - Frozen-out star forward Karim Benzema wants showdown talks with France coach Didier Deschamps about his...
20 March, 15:27 - France coach Didier Deschamps on Monday called up highly rated Tiemoue Bakayoko for the first time, a week...
20 March, 00:31 - Teenager Kylian Mbappe capped a remarkable week when he netted a double as Monaco beat Caen 3-0 away to...
18 March, 23:37 - Mario Balotelli endured a frustrating afternoon as Nice dropped two vital points in the French title race...
17 March, 10:38 - Mario Balotelli says Manchester City's mid-week slayers Monaco have the stars and the spirit to edge a...
13 March, 00:17 - Paris St Germain started their recovery from an embarrassing Champions League exit in Barcelona with a 2-1...
12 March, 22:54 - Former Manchester United outcast Memphis Depay rejoiced in his contender for goal of the season as the...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Friday 31 March 2017
19:00Guingamp v Nancy
Saturday 01 April 2017
17:00Olympique Marseille v Dijon
19:00Bastia v Lille
Sunday 02 April 2017
02:00Monaco v Saint-Étienne
15:00Rennes v Olympique Lyonnais
17:00Nantes v Angers SCO
Sunday 02 April 2017
17:00Lorient v Caen
17:00Montpellier v Toulouse
21:00Nice v Bordeaux
Wednesday 05 April 2017
19:00Metz v Olympique Lyonnais
Friday 07 April 2017
20:45Lille v Nice
Sunday 19 March 2017
PSG 2 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais
Dijon 0 - 1 Saint-Étienne
Caen 0 - 3 Monaco
Saturday 18 March 2017
Angers SCO 3 - 0 Guingamp
Toulouse 0 - 0 Rennes
Bordeaux 5 - 1 Montpellier
Nancy 2 - 3 Lorient
Saturday 18 March 2017
Nantes 1 - 1 Nice
Friday 17 March 2017
Lille 0 - 0 Olympique Marseille
Metz 1 - 0 Bastia
Sunday 12 March 2017
Lorient 1 - 2 PSG
Olympique Lyonnais 4 - 0 Toulouse
Saint-Étienne 2 - 2 Metz
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Monaco30225371
2PSG30215468
3Nice301810264
4Olympique Lyonnais291621150
5Olympique Marseille301371046
6Bordeaux301210846
7Saint-Étienne301111844
8Rennes30912939

Sports Talk

Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Dr Errol Sweeney
Referees are at the “coal face” when it comes to criticism. We get the abuse, the taunts, and the...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 26
Vodacom Super Rugby HL - Round 5 - Brumbies v Highlanders
SA Cricket - Momentum One Day Cup - VKB Knights v Warriors
Premier League - Matchday 24: Chelsea v Arsenal
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter