Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Polokwane City will look to build momentum in the Absa Premiership when they host Golden Arrows at the old Peter Mokaba Stadium on Tuesday...
23 April, 12:09 - Chippa United will be aiming to bring their cup form into the Absa Premiership when they host Maritzburg...
20 April, 18:36 - Gavin Hunt hailed the performance of teenager Reeve Frosler after Wednesday’s Absa Premiership clash with...
20 April, 15:12 - Working on set pieces in the build-up to Wednesday’s top of the table clash in the Absa Premiership paid...
19 April, 23:27 - The top four teams on the Absa Premiership log are covered by just two points following a trio of matches...
19 April, 21:38 - Hlompho Kekana's second-half goal made the difference when Mamelodi Sundowns beat SuperSport United 1-0 in...
19 April, 21:37 - Polokwane City narrowly beat Platinum Stars 1-0 in an Absa Premiership match at the Old Peter Mokaba Stadium...
19 April, 21:27 - Cape Town City defended their position at the top of the Absa Premiership with a 1-1 draw against Bidvest...
19 April, 18:03 - Bloemfontein Celtic coach Luc Eymael has been ordered to return to former club Polokwane City after the...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Tuesday 25 April 2017
19:30Bidvest Wits v SuperSport United
19:30Mamelodi Sundowns v Ajax Cape Town
19:30Polokwane City v Golden Arrows
19:30Bloemfontein Celtic v Highlands Park
19:30Chippa United v Maritzburg United
19:30Cape Town City FC v Kaizer Chiefs
Wednesday 26 April 2017
19:30Platinum Stars v Free State Stars
Wednesday 26 April 2017
19:30Orlando Pirates v Baroka FC
Friday 28 April 2017
20:00Golden Arrows v Mamelodi Sundowns
20:00Highlands Park v Bidvest Wits
Saturday 29 April 2017
15:00Free State Stars v Polokwane City
18:00SuperSport United v Kaizer Chiefs
20:15Orlando Pirates v Chippa United
Wednesday 19 April 2017
Polokwane City 1 - 0 Platinum Stars
SuperSport United 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Cape Town City FC 1 - 1 Bidvest Wits
Sunday 16 April 2017
Free State Stars 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Saturday 15 April 2017
Highlands Park 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 Chippa United
Saturday 15 April 2017
Golden Arrows 1 - 1 Ajax Cape Town
Friday 14 April 2017
Maritzburg United 3 - 1 Baroka FC
Thursday 13 April 2017
Mamelodi Sundowns 5 - 0 SuperSport United
Platinum Stars 2 - 4 Cape Town City FC
Wednesday 12 April 2017
Ajax Cape Town 1 - 0 Highlands Park
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Cape Town City FC24137446
2Bidvest Wits22136345
3Kaizer Chiefs24129345
4Mamelodi Sundowns22135444
5SuperSport United23910437
6Polokwane City24613531
7Golden Arrows2487931
8Maritzburg United2478929

Sports Talk

Sunday Oliseh
When you play at Juventus, all you have to worry about is playing football. The club’s management...
Dr Errol Sweeney
The recent outburst by the manager of Glasgow Celtic Football Club displayed double standards and...
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
The Argentine has until the end of next season at the very most to win a trophy, otherwise he will...
Segun Odegbami
Football is a psychologically brutal game. It does not take any prisoners. It is cold and...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - April 24
European Rugby Challenge Cup - SF2: La Rochelle v Gloucester Rugby
WI Cricket - Test Series HL - West Indies v Pakistan 1st Test Day 3
Emirates FA Cup - SF1: Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

Your favourite to win the 2017 Uefa Champions League is...
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
Monaco
Real Madrid